1056 E Jay St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $724,162 - $804,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,709
Sq Ft
$452/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1056 E Jay St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $771,791, approximately $451 per square foot. 1056 E Jay St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bonita Street Elementary School, Andrew Carnegie Middle School, and Carson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2001
Sold by
Ernacio Elenita D
Bought by
Ernacio Alejandro M and Ernacio Elenita D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$141,100
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ernacio Alejandro M | -- | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Ernacio Alejandro M | $141,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,830 | $195,208 | $66,276 | $128,932 |
| 2024 | $2,830 | $191,381 | $64,977 | $126,404 |
| 2023 | $2,782 | $187,629 | $63,703 | $123,926 |
| 2022 | $2,950 | $183,951 | $62,454 | $121,497 |
| 2021 | $2,623 | $180,345 | $61,230 | $119,115 |
| 2019 | $2,792 | $174,998 | $59,415 | $115,583 |
| 2018 | $2,755 | $171,567 | $58,250 | $113,317 |
| 2016 | $2,632 | $164,907 | $55,989 | $108,918 |
| 2015 | $2,573 | $162,430 | $55,148 | $107,282 |
| 2014 | $2,482 | $159,249 | $54,068 | $105,181 |
Source: Public Records
Map