1056 Jacaranda Cir Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $388,566 - $444,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,846
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1056 Jacaranda Cir, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $423,142, approximately $229 per square foot. 1056 Jacaranda Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 23, 2007
Sold by
Campbell Horace E and Campbell Rachel U
Bought by
Paz Juan J and Rojo Madel Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$192,850
Outstanding Balance
$115,509
Interest Rate
6.16%
Estimated Equity
$307,633
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1997
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Campbell Horace E and Campbell Rachel U
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$95,178
Interest Rate
7.52%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paz Juan J | $220,000 | Ticor Title | |
| Campbell Horace E | $96,300 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Paz Juan J | $192,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Campbell Horace E | $95,178 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,565 | $333,120 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $4,657 | $323,740 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,657 | $322,280 | $75,000 | $247,280 |
| 2022 | $3,906 | $262,090 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,582 | $207,830 | $50,000 | $157,830 |
| 2020 | $3,655 | $208,090 | $50,000 | $158,090 |
| 2019 | $3,613 | $202,930 | $50,000 | $152,930 |
| 2018 | $3,417 | $191,160 | $47,000 | $144,160 |
| 2017 | $3,241 | $177,870 | $47,000 | $130,870 |
| 2016 | $3,001 | $153,610 | $37,000 | $116,610 |
| 2015 | $2,790 | $136,330 | $37,000 | $99,330 |
| 2014 | $2,649 | $126,500 | $37,000 | $89,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map