1013 Jacaranda Cir Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $343,331 - $381,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$247/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1013 Jacaranda Cir, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $368,583, approximately $247 per square foot. 1013 Jacaranda Cir is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Hans Christian Andersen Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 2023
Sold by
Griffin Theresa
Bought by
Griffin Theresa and Thedy Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 19, 1997
Sold by
Mercedes Homes Inc
Bought by
Griffin Theresa
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffin Theresa | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Griffin Theresa | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Griffin Theresa | $83,100 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,199 | $119,670 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,169 | $116,300 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,169 | $112,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,146 | $109,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,152 | $106,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,148 | $104,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $102,630 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,128 | $100,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,126 | $98,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,128 | $96,630 | $37,000 | $59,630 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $95,960 | $37,000 | $58,960 |
| 2014 | $1,144 | $95,200 | $37,000 | $58,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map