1056 Millcrest Cir Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $694,000 - $926,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,161
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1056 Millcrest Cir, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $821,007, approximately $379 per square foot. 1056 Millcrest Cir is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2002
Sold by
Olsen Candland L and Olsen Alice T
Bought by
Thorne Craig and Thorne Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,700
Outstanding Balance
$62,444
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$758,563
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 1996
Sold by
Thorne Gale H and Thorne Donna L
Bought by
Thorne Donna L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thorne Craig | -- | Security Title Company | |
| Thorne Donna L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thorne Craig | $149,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,037 | $437,250 | $256,902 | $180,348 |
| 2024 | $4,667 | $417,450 | $234,677 | $182,773 |
| 2023 | $4,545 | $741,000 | $454,975 | $286,025 |
| 2022 | $4,610 | $412,500 | $246,549 | $165,951 |
| 2021 | $4,285 | $592,000 | $369,094 | $222,906 |
| 2020 | $3,647 | $500,000 | $319,419 | $180,581 |
| 2019 | $3,619 | $484,000 | $255,097 | $228,903 |
| 2018 | $3,421 | $449,000 | $244,357 | $204,643 |
| 2016 | $3,014 | $214,665 | $86,731 | $127,934 |
| 2015 | $3,095 | $209,165 | $86,731 | $122,434 |
| 2014 | $2,770 | $191,038 | $86,731 | $104,307 |
| 2013 | -- | $168,069 | $86,170 | $81,899 |
Source: Public Records
Map