1079 Millcrest Cir Bountiful, UT 84010
Estimated Value: $574,000 - $647,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,208
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1079 Millcrest Cir, Bountiful, UT 84010 and is currently estimated at $608,188, approximately $275 per square foot. 1079 Millcrest Cir is a home located in Davis County with nearby schools including Oak Hills School, Millcreek Junior High School, and Bountiful High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2023
Sold by
Pfeiffer Michael S and Pfeiffer Curleen
Bought by
Michael And Curleen Pfeiffer Revocable Trust and Pfeiffer
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2002
Sold by
Moltz Albert J and Moltz Janet D
Bought by
Pfeiffer Michael S and Pfeiffer Curleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
6.83%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Michael And Curleen Pfeiffer Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Pfeiffer Michael S | -- | Aspen Title Insurance Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pfeiffer Michael S | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,254 | $279,950 | $193,436 | $86,514 |
| 2024 | $3,019 | $269,500 | $177,398 | $92,102 |
| 2023 | $2,998 | $489,000 | $334,301 | $154,699 |
| 2022 | $3,058 | $273,900 | $179,816 | $94,084 |
| 2021 | $2,782 | $383,000 | $268,371 | $114,629 |
| 2020 | $2,457 | $337,000 | $232,454 | $104,546 |
| 2019 | $2,443 | $327,000 | $202,917 | $124,083 |
| 2018 | $2,281 | $299,000 | $191,860 | $107,140 |
| 2016 | $2,006 | $142,670 | $78,640 | $64,030 |
| 2015 | $1,982 | $133,100 | $78,640 | $54,460 |
| 2014 | $2,067 | $144,450 | $78,640 | $65,810 |
| 2013 | -- | $109,673 | $68,487 | $41,186 |
Source: Public Records
Map