1056 Oberlin Dr Fairfield, OH 45014
Estimated Value: $306,368 - $341,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,478
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1056 Oberlin Dr, Fairfield, OH 45014 and is currently estimated at $317,842, approximately $128 per square foot. 1056 Oberlin Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Central Elementary, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2009
Sold by
Flaker Richard W and Flaker Sherry L
Bought by
Snyder Matthew D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$126,400
Outstanding Balance
$79,560
Interest Rate
4.94%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$238,282
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1998
Sold by
Cook Charles D and Cook Barbara A
Bought by
Flaker Richard W and Flaker Sherry L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$128,250
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1998
Sold by
Cook Charles D and Cook Barbara A
Bought by
Cook Charles and Cook Barbara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Snyder Matthew D | $158,000 | Attorney | |
| Flaker Richard W | $135,000 | -- | |
| Cook Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Snyder Matthew D | $126,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Flaker Richard W | $128,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $89,000 | $13,200 | $75,800 |
| 2024 | $3,278 | $89,000 | $13,200 | $75,800 |
| 2023 | $3,262 | $90,030 | $13,200 | $76,830 |
| 2022 | $2,899 | $60,780 | $13,200 | $47,580 |
| 2021 | $2,510 | $59,850 | $13,200 | $46,650 |
| 2020 | $2,611 | $59,850 | $13,200 | $46,650 |
| 2019 | $4,699 | $54,420 | $13,210 | $41,210 |
| 2018 | $2,697 | $54,420 | $13,210 | $41,210 |
| 2017 | $2,723 | $54,420 | $13,210 | $41,210 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $49,320 | $13,210 | $36,110 |
| 2015 | $2,469 | $49,320 | $13,210 | $36,110 |
| 2014 | $2,502 | $49,320 | $13,210 | $36,110 |
| 2013 | $2,502 | $52,470 | $13,210 | $39,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map