Estimated Value: $455,000 - $709,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,547
Sq Ft
$229/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1056 Stone Springs Ct, Ceres, CA 95307 and is currently estimated at $583,386, approximately $229 per square foot. 1056 Stone Springs Ct is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Joel J. Hidahl Elementary School, Blaker-Kinser Junior High School, and Central Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2011
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Soto Jose
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$146,400
Outstanding Balance
$101,674
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$481,712
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2010
Sold by
Vizcaino Roberto
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2004
Sold by
Vizcaino Elba
Bought by
Vizcaino Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Dunmore Brown Estates Llc
Bought by
Vizcaino Roberto
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soto Jose | $183,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $400,590 | Accommodation | |
| Vizcaino Roberto | -- | Stewart Title Of Modesto | |
| Vizcaino Roberto | $325,490 | Stewart Title Of Modesto |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soto Jose | $146,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Vizcaino Roberto | $255,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,161 | $256,599 | $64,052 | $192,547 |
| 2024 | $3,020 | $251,569 | $62,797 | $188,772 |
| 2023 | $2,906 | $246,637 | $61,566 | $185,071 |
| 2022 | $2,731 | $226,502 | $60,359 | $166,143 |
| 2021 | $2,714 | $222,062 | $59,176 | $162,886 |
| 2020 | $2,632 | $219,786 | $58,570 | $161,216 |
| 2019 | $2,612 | $215,477 | $57,422 | $158,055 |
| 2018 | $2,558 | $211,253 | $56,297 | $154,956 |
| 2017 | $2,534 | $207,112 | $55,194 | $151,918 |
| 2016 | $2,471 | $203,052 | $54,112 | $148,940 |
| 2015 | $2,392 | $195,078 | $53,300 | $141,778 |
| 2014 | $2,345 | $191,257 | $52,256 | $139,001 |
Source: Public Records
Map