Estimated Value: $308,822 - $371,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10561 W Clark Rd, Eagle, MI 48822 and is currently estimated at $334,456, approximately $270 per square foot. 10561 W Clark Rd is a home located in Clinton County with nearby schools including Wacousta Elementary School, Leon W. Hayes Middle School, and Grand Ledge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Siefker Terri M and Allison Terri M
Bought by
Siefker Terri M and Siefker Michael H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$145,600
Interest Rate
5.82%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Siefker Terri M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Siefker Terri M | $145,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $981 | $138,400 | $23,500 | $114,900 |
| 2024 | $10 | $129,500 | $17,700 | $111,800 |
| 2023 | $929 | $121,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,368 | $101,000 | $18,800 | $82,200 |
| 2021 | $2,291 | $91,900 | $19,000 | $72,900 |
| 2020 | $2,229 | $87,200 | $18,000 | $69,200 |
| 2019 | $2,140 | $80,100 | $17,400 | $62,700 |
| 2018 | $1,966 | $75,322 | $13,250 | $62,072 |
| 2017 | $1,943 | $76,016 | $14,750 | $61,266 |
| 2016 | $1,932 | $73,789 | $12,750 | $61,039 |
| 2015 | $1,960 | $73,877 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $74,392 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map