$1,200,000
SOLD APR 23, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
2,046 Sq Ft
7,916 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 23, 2026

$587 Per Sq Ft

7% Above List Price

7 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

This is the one buyers have been waiting for. Fully reimagined from top to bottom, this SINGLE-LEVEL, NO STEPS home delivers the perfect combination of MODERN DESIGN, FUNCTIONALITY, AND LOCATION in one of Scottsdale's most desirable communities. From the moment you walk in, you feel the difference. Bright, open living spaces are elevated by CUSTOM FINISHES, a STATEMENT FIREPLACE, and a DESIGNER FEATURE WALL that creates a true focal point. The layout flows effortlessly, making the home feel both elevated and comfortable, ideal for everyday living or hosting. The backyard is your own private escape, designed for LOW-MAINTENANCE LUXURY with a PAVER PATIO, ARTIFICIAL TURF, and LUSH MATURE LANDSCAPING that creates a serene, resort-style setting. The primary suite is a standout with DI ACKYARD ACCESS and a beautifully updated bathroom featuring a WALK-IN SHOWER and SPACIOUS WALK-IN CLOSET. Two additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, office, or lifestyle needs. Tucked on a QUIET INTERIOR LOT with no busy roads, yet just minutes from Scottsdale Ranch amenities, LAKE SERENA, top dining, and shopping, this home checks every box. FULL REMODEL COMPLETED IN 2024
TURNKEY | MOVE-IN READY
NO STEPS | HIGHLY DESIRABLE FLOOR PLAN
QUIET INTERIOR LOCATION
PRICED TO ATTRACT STRONG INTEREST AND MULTIPLE OFFERS Homes like this do not last in Scottsdale Ranch. If you've been waiting for the right one, this is it.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marina Gamez

eXp Realty License #SA714845000 Listed on: 03/26/2026

eXp Realty

Co-Listed By

Adam Prather

eXp Realty License #SA659490000

Last Buyer's Agent

Mary Jones

Fathom Realty Elite License #BR679135000

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,998

Year Built

  • Built in 1985

Lot Details

  • 7,916 Sq Ft Lot
  • Desert faces the front and back of the property
  • Artificial Turf
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers
  • Sprinklers on Timer
  • Grass Covered Lot

HOA Fees

  • $39 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Roof Updated in 2022
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Tile Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 2,046 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Wood Burning Fireplace
  • Two Way Fireplace
  • Double Pane Windows
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Formal Dining Room

Kitchen

  • Kitchen Updated in 2024

Flooring

  • Floors Updated in 2024
  • Tile Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Bathroom Updated in 2024
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Double Vanity
  • Private Water Closet

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Pool

  • Pool Updated in 2024

• Heat Pump System
  • Plumbing System Updated in 2024
  • Wiring Updated in 2024
  • High Speed Internet
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 41
  • Assessor Parcel Number 217-34-500

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include ground maintenance, street maintenance
  • Scottsdale Ranch HOA, Phone Number (480) 860-2022
  • Built by Richmond American
  • Scottsdale Ranch Unit 11 B Subdivision

Recreation

  • Bike Trail

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,998

Year Built

Built in 1985

Lot Details

7,916 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$39 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Cross Street: Via Linda and Mountain View
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Recreation Center Fee: N
  • Total Monthly Fee Equivalent: 38.58
  • Updated Partial or Full Bathrooms: Full
  • Bathrooms Year Updated: 2024
  • Updated Floors: Full
  • Items Updated Floor Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Kitchen: Full
  • Items Updated Kitchen Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Plumbing: Partial
  • Items Updated Plmbg Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Pool: Full
  • Items Updated Pool Yr Updated: 2024
  • Updated Roof: Full
  • Items Updated Roof Yr Updated: 2022
  • Items Updated Wiring Yr Updated: 2024
  • Separate Den Office Sep Den Office: N
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Co List Office Mls Id: xpre47
  • Co List Office Phone: 888-897-7821
  • Subdivision Name: SCOTTSDALE RANCH UNIT 11-B
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • General Property Description:PriceSqFt: 586.51
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Tile
  • Basement YN: No
  • Spa Features: None
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop, Microwave, Built-In Electric Oven, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Washer, Dryer
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Two Way Fireplace, Wood Burning
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Full Bth Master Bdrm, Double Vanity, Eat-in Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Quartz Countertops, High Speed Internet
  • Living Area: 2046.0
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Dual Pane

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Block
  • Lot Features: Desert Front, Desert Back, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear, Grass Front, Grass Back, Synthetic Grass Frnt, Auto Timer H2O Front, Auto Timer H2O Back
  • Pool Features: Fenced, Outdoor
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Disclosures: Seller Discl Avail
  • Common Walls: All on One Level
  • Construction Type: Wood Frame, Painted
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Covered Patio(s)
  • Roof: Tile

Garage/Parking

  • Total Covered Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Open Parking Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric, Heat Pump
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Biking/Walking Path
  • Association Fee: 463.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Association Name: Scottsdale Ranch HOA
  • Phone: 4808602022
  • Association: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • Association Fees:HOA DisclosureAddendum Affirmation: Yes
  • Association Fees:HOA Transfer Fee2: 200.0
  • Association Fees:Special Assessment HOA: No
  • Association Fees:PAD Fee YN2: N
  • Association Fees:Cap ImprovementImpact Fee _percent_: $
  • Association Fees:Prepaid Association Fees HOA: 463.0
  • Association Fees:Disclosure Fees HOA: 150.0

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Grounds, Street Maint

Schools

  • Elementary School: Laguna Elementary School
  • High School: Desert Mountain High School
  • Junior High Dist: Scottsdale Unified District
  • Middle Or Junior School: Mountainside Middle School

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7916.0
  • Parcel #: 217-34-500

Building Info

  • Builder Name: Richmond American

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2998.0
  • Tax Book Number: 217.0
  • Tax Lot: 41
  • Tax Map Number: 34.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 26, 2026
Closed on
Apr 22, 2026
Sold by
Robinson Rebecca and Rebecca L Robinson Trust
List Price
$1,125,000
Sold Price
$1,200,000
Premium/Discount to List
$75,000
6.67%
Views
29

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-55.71%
Original Mortgage
$960,000
Outstanding Balance
$960,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,317

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 15, 2026
Closed on
Feb 4, 2026
List Price
$1,150,000
Sold Price
$1,150,000
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
23.71%

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2024
Closed on
Nov 25, 2024
List Price
$1,299,999
Sold Price
$1,135,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$164,999
-12.69%
Views
95

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.13%
Original Mortgage
$430,000
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 4, 2023
Closed on
Dec 22, 2023
List Price
$800,000
Sold Price
$765,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$35,000
-4.38%
Views
37

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
50.19%
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 1, 2013
Sold by
Bolar Larry D and Bolar Family Revocable Trust
Bought by
Bolar Larry D and Larry D Bolar Survivors Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Bolar Larry D and Bolar Sandra L
Bought by
Bolar Larry D and Bolar Sandra L

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $1,200,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Warranty Deed $1,150,000 Wfg National Title Insurance C
Warranty Deed $1,135,000 Pioneer Title Agency
Warranty Deed $765,000 Fidelity National Title Agency
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $960,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $430,000 New Conventional
Previous Owner $800,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/23/2026 04/23/26 Sold $1,200,000 +6.7% $587 / Sq Ft
04/02/2026 04/02/26 Pending -- -- --
03/26/2026 03/26/26 For Sale $1,125,000 -2.2% $550 / Sq Ft
02/09/2026 02/09/26 Sold $1,150,000 0.0% $562 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/19/2026 01/19/26 Pending -- -- --
01/15/2026 01/15/26 For Sale $1,150,000 +1.3% $562 / Sq Ft
12/10/2024 12/10/24 Sold $1,135,000 -1.3% $555 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/26/2024 11/26/24 Price Changed $1,150,000 +1.3% $562 / Sq Ft
11/26/2024 11/26/24 Price Changed $1,135,000 -1.3% $555 / Sq Ft
10/29/2024 10/29/24 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2024 10/26/24 Price Changed $1,149,999 -90.0% $562 / Sq Ft
10/26/2024 10/26/24 Price Changed $11,499,999 +900.0% $5,621 / Sq Ft
10/11/2024 10/11/24 Price Changed $1,150,000 -2.1% $562 / Sq Ft
10/03/2024 10/03/24 Price Changed $1,174,900 -1.3% $574 / Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Price Changed $1,189,900 0.0% $582 / Sq Ft
09/19/2024 09/19/24 Price Changed $1,189,958 0.0% $582 / Sq Ft
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Price Changed $1,189,968 -0.8% $582 / Sq Ft
09/13/2024 09/13/24 Price Changed $1,199,958 0.0% $586 / Sq Ft
09/06/2024 09/06/24 Price Changed $1,199,968 0.0% $586 / Sq Ft
08/29/2024 08/29/24 Price Changed $1,199,996 0.0% $587 / Sq Ft
08/22/2024 08/22/24 Price Changed $1,199,997 0.0% $587 / Sq Ft
08/16/2024 08/16/24 Price Changed $1,199,998 0.0% $587 / Sq Ft
08/09/2024 08/09/24 Price Changed $1,199,999 -1.2% $587 / Sq Ft
08/01/2024 08/01/24 Price Changed $1,214,999 -0.8% $594 / Sq Ft
07/19/2024 07/19/24 Price Changed $1,224,900 -2.0% $599 / Sq Ft
06/14/2024 06/14/24 Price Changed $1,249,900 -1.6% $611 / Sq Ft
06/08/2024 06/08/24 Price Changed $1,269,900 -0.4% $621 / Sq Ft
05/24/2024 05/24/24 Price Changed $1,274,900 -1.9% $623 / Sq Ft
05/11/2024 05/11/24 Price Changed $1,299,000 -0.1% $635 / Sq Ft
05/02/2024 05/02/24 For Sale $1,299,999 +69.9% $635 / Sq Ft
12/22/2023 12/22/23 Sold $765,000 -4.4% $374 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
12/05/2023 12/05/23 For Sale $800,000 -- $391 / Sq Ft
12/04/2023 12/04/23 Pending -- -- --
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,998 $50,082 -- --
2024 $2,816 $47,697 -- --
2023 $2,816 $61,450 $12,290 $49,160
2022 $2,682 $48,460 $9,690 $38,770
2021 $2,907 $44,500 $8,900 $35,600
2020 $2,881 $41,900 $8,380 $33,520
2019 $2,796 $39,770 $7,950 $31,820
2018 $2,731 $37,750 $7,550 $30,200
2017 $2,578 $37,320 $7,460 $29,860
2016 $2,527 $38,420 $7,680 $30,740
2015 $2,429 $33,110 $6,620 $26,490

Map

Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

MLS Number: 7001997

Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)

APN: 217-34-500

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.