10564 Lambeth Rd Glen Allen, VA 23060
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $383,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,512
Sq Ft
$244/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10564 Lambeth Rd, Glen Allen, VA 23060 and is currently estimated at $369,270, approximately $244 per square foot. 10564 Lambeth Rd is a home located in Henrico County with nearby schools including Glen Allen Elementary School, Hungary Creek Middle School, and Glen Allen High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 2007
Sold by
Townsend Elizabeth Ball
Bought by
Cirillo Tony
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cirillo Tony | $185,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,868 | $322,700 | $93,500 | $229,200 |
| 2024 | $2,837 | $305,800 | $93,500 | $212,300 |
| 2023 | $2,599 | $305,800 | $93,500 | $212,300 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $264,700 | $77,000 | $187,700 |
| 2021 | $2,183 | $250,900 | $66,000 | $184,900 |
| 2020 | $2,183 | $250,900 | $66,000 | $184,900 |
| 2019 | $2,099 | $241,300 | $66,000 | $175,300 |
| 2018 | $1,936 | $222,500 | $66,000 | $156,500 |
| 2017 | $1,790 | $205,800 | $66,000 | $139,800 |
| 2016 | $1,679 | $193,000 | $61,600 | $131,400 |
| 2015 | $1,593 | $186,000 | $61,600 | $124,400 |
| 2014 | $1,593 | $183,100 | $61,600 | $121,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map