10565 Indian Paint Trail Peyton, CO 80831
Estimated Value: $512,351 - $544,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,766
Sq Ft
$298/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10565 Indian Paint Trail, Peyton, CO 80831 and is currently estimated at $525,838, approximately $297 per square foot. 10565 Indian Paint Trail is a home located in El Paso County with nearby schools including Bennett Ranch Elementary School, Falcon Middle School, and Falcon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Shambaugh Roger E and Shambaugh Peggy J
Bought by
Dodd John W
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$338,500
Outstanding Balance
$308,010
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,828
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 1995
Sold by
Sargent Jerry V and Sargent Renee Ann
Bought by
Shambaugh Roger E and Shambaugh Peggy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,100
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1989
Bought by
Shambaugh Roger E and Shambaugh Peggy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1989
Bought by
Shambaugh Roger E and Shambaugh Peggy J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1981
Bought by
Shambaugh Roger E and Shambaugh Peggy J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dodd John W | $424,500 | First American Title | |
| Shambaugh Roger E | $155,000 | -- | |
| Shambaugh Roger E | $84,100 | -- | |
| Shambaugh Roger E | $10,000 | -- | |
| Shambaugh Roger E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dodd John W | $338,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Shambaugh Roger E | $158,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,743 | $39,680 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $42,280 | $10,340 | $31,940 |
| 2023 | $2,631 | $42,280 | $10,340 | $31,940 |
| 2022 | $1,933 | $27,840 | $6,500 | $21,340 |
| 2021 | $2,011 | $28,650 | $6,690 | $21,960 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $23,110 | $5,870 | $17,240 |
| 2019 | $1,615 | $23,110 | $5,870 | $17,240 |
| 2018 | $1,390 | $19,550 | $4,800 | $14,750 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $19,550 | $4,800 | $14,750 |
| 2016 | $1,264 | $19,160 | $5,300 | $13,860 |
| 2015 | $1,265 | $19,160 | $5,300 | $13,860 |
| 2014 | $1,289 | $19,160 | $5,390 | $13,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map