10565 Sugar Crest Ave Duluth, GA 30097
Estimated Value: $886,000 - $1,095,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
4,425
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10565 Sugar Crest Ave, Duluth, GA 30097 and is currently estimated at $963,150, approximately $217 per square foot. 10565 Sugar Crest Ave is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Wilson Creek Elementary School, River Trail Middle School, and Northview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2007
Sold by
Hassam Ishkander M and Hassam Khairun I
Bought by
Hassam-Malani Ishkander M and Hassam-Malani Khairun I
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 1999
Sold by
Hong Benjamin
Bought by
Hassam Ishkander M and Hassam Khairun I
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$261,600
Interest Rate
7.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1995
Sold by
Lincoln Dev Corp
Bought by
Hong Benjamin Lila
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hassam-Malani Ishkander M | -- | -- | |
| Hassam Ishkander M | $327,000 | -- | |
| Hong Benjamin Lila | $310,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hassam-Malani Ishkander M | $377,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hassam Ishkander M | $261,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,999 | $367,320 | $71,360 | $295,960 |
| 2023 | $9,254 | $327,840 | $60,560 | $267,280 |
| 2022 | $6,722 | $279,560 | $52,560 | $227,000 |
| 2021 | $6,656 | $231,600 | $42,920 | $188,680 |
| 2020 | $6,707 | $233,480 | $27,920 | $205,560 |
| 2019 | $0 | $227,640 | $44,440 | $183,200 |
| 2018 | $6,583 | $222,320 | $43,400 | $178,920 |
| 2017 | $6,646 | $213,760 | $41,720 | $172,040 |
| 2016 | $5,752 | $196,200 | $41,720 | $154,480 |
| 2015 | $5,431 | $179,760 | $41,720 | $138,040 |
| 2014 | $4,781 | $148,600 | $42,240 | $106,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map