10566 Juniper Ave Fontana, CA 92337
South Fontana NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $681,000 - $977,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,200
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10566 Juniper Ave, Fontana, CA 92337 and is currently estimated at $830,349, approximately $377 per square foot. 10566 Juniper Ave is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Cypress Elementary School, Southridge Middle School, and Jurupa Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2023
Sold by
Trustee Corps
Bought by
Cobra 28 No 8 Lp
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2022
Sold by
Miller Trust
Bought by
Sas Real Estate Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,000
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2019
Sold by
Miller Bill E
Bought by
Gaffney Miller William E and Gaffney Miller Ernestine
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Miller Bill E and Miller William E
Bought by
Miller Bill E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$705,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1993
Sold by
Miller William E and Miller Motene
Bought by
Miller William E and Miller Montene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cobra 28 No 8 Lp | $603,100 | Orange Coast Title Company | |
| Sas Real Estate Inc | $101,000 | First American Title | |
| Gaffney Miller William E | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Bill E | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Miller William E | -- | Stewart Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sas Real Estate Inc | $120,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller Bill E | $705,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Miller William E | $152,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,449 | $627,465 | $223,686 | $403,779 |
| 2024 | $6,942 | $615,162 | $219,300 | $395,862 |
| 2023 | $7,041 | $670,000 | $530,000 | $140,000 |
| 2022 | $2,250 | $209,954 | $54,270 | $155,684 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $205,837 | $53,206 | $152,631 |
| 2020 | $2,217 | $203,726 | $52,660 | $151,066 |
| 2019 | $2,075 | $199,731 | $51,627 | $148,104 |
| 2018 | $2,105 | $195,815 | $50,615 | $145,200 |
| 2017 | $2,092 | $191,976 | $49,623 | $142,353 |
| 2016 | $2,055 | $188,212 | $48,650 | $139,562 |
| 2015 | $2,028 | $185,385 | $47,919 | $137,466 |
| 2014 | $2,028 | $181,753 | $46,980 | $134,773 |
Source: Public Records
Map