10567 Telfair Ave Pacoima, CA 91331
Estimated Value: $716,000 - $788,149
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,376
Sq Ft
$537/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10567 Telfair Ave, Pacoima, CA 91331 and is currently estimated at $739,537, approximately $537 per square foot. 10567 Telfair Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Haddon Avenue Elementary School, Pacoima Middle School, and San Fernando Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2001
Sold by
Lambert Norma and Norma L Lambert Trust
Bought by
Prince Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$36,754
Interest Rate
6.98%
Estimated Equity
$702,783
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Prince Joseph | $120,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Prince Joseph | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,568 | $271,990 | $120,536 | $151,454 |
| 2024 | $3,543 | $266,658 | $118,173 | $148,485 |
| 2023 | $3,479 | $261,430 | $115,856 | $145,574 |
| 2022 | $3,325 | $256,305 | $113,585 | $142,720 |
| 2021 | $3,280 | $251,280 | $111,358 | $139,922 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $243,829 | $108,056 | $135,773 |
| 2018 | $3,040 | $239,049 | $105,938 | $133,111 |
| 2016 | $2,895 | $229,768 | $101,825 | $127,943 |
| 2015 | $2,855 | $226,318 | $100,296 | $126,022 |
| 2014 | $2,873 | $221,886 | $98,332 | $123,554 |
Source: Public Records
Map