10568 E 5th St Tulsa, OK 74128
Wagon Wheel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $124,396 - $150,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,092
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10568 E 5th St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $138,599, approximately $126 per square foot. 10568 E 5th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, East Central High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Stewart Ethel Pauline
Bought by
Stewart Ethel Pauline and Tinnin James Orville
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1986
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Ethel Pauline | -- | -- | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- | |
| -- | $49,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,034 | $7,719 | $1,151 | $6,568 |
| 2024 | $916 | $7,465 | $1,285 | $6,180 |
| 2023 | $916 | $8,218 | $1,417 | $6,801 |
| 2022 | $930 | $6,979 | $1,727 | $5,252 |
| 2021 | $891 | $6,747 | $1,670 | $5,077 |
| 2020 | $875 | $6,715 | $1,662 | $5,053 |
| 2019 | $889 | $6,490 | $1,606 | $4,884 |
| 2018 | $861 | $6,272 | $1,552 | $4,720 |
| 2017 | $831 | $7,061 | $1,747 | $5,314 |
| 2016 | $786 | $6,855 | $1,696 | $5,159 |
| 2015 | $761 | $6,655 | $1,826 | $4,829 |
| 2014 | $753 | $6,655 | $1,826 | $4,829 |
Source: Public Records
Map