10574 E 5th St Tulsa, OK 74128
Wagon Wheel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $157,000 - $177,008
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,654
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10574 E 5th St, Tulsa, OK 74128 and is currently estimated at $167,502, approximately $101 per square foot. 10574 E 5th St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Lewis & Clark Elementary School, East Central High School, and Wright Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2003
Sold by
Tulsa Childrens Coalition Inc
Bought by
Ureno Eliseo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,110
Outstanding Balance
$31,458
Interest Rate
5.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$136,044
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2001
Sold by
Carter Reginald D and Carter Nichelle
Bought by
Tulsa Childrens Coalition Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ureno Eliseo | $76,500 | Firstitle & Abstract Svcs In | |
| Tulsa Childrens Coalition Inc | $64,000 | First Amer Title & Abstract | |
| -- | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ureno Eliseo | $75,110 | |
| Closed | Ureno Eliseo | $75,110 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,306 | $9,747 | $1,262 | $8,485 |
| 2024 | $1,159 | $9,433 | $1,398 | $8,035 |
| 2023 | $1,159 | $10,129 | $1,491 | $8,638 |
| 2022 | $1,178 | $8,835 | $1,773 | $7,062 |
| 2021 | $1,129 | $8,549 | $1,716 | $6,833 |
| 2020 | $1,114 | $8,549 | $1,716 | $6,833 |
| 2019 | $1,147 | $8,370 | $1,680 | $6,690 |
| 2018 | $1,112 | $8,097 | $1,625 | $6,472 |
| 2017 | $1,110 | $9,097 | $1,826 | $7,271 |
| 2016 | $1,087 | $9,097 | $1,826 | $7,271 |
| 2015 | $1,089 | $9,097 | $1,826 | $7,271 |
| 2014 | $1,079 | $9,097 | $1,826 | $7,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map