1057 Palomino Rd Fallbrook, CA 92028
Estimated Value: $741,000 - $854,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,612
Sq Ft
$508/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1057 Palomino Rd, Fallbrook, CA 92028 and is currently estimated at $818,476, approximately $507 per square foot. 1057 Palomino Rd is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Live Oak Elementary School, James E. Potter Intermediate School, and Fallbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2013
Sold by
Poole Robert B
Bought by
Poole Robert B
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Outstanding Balance
$105,160
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$713,316
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 2011
Sold by
Poole Lori B
Bought by
Poole Robert B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 1995
Sold by
Norman Timothy A and Norman Kimberly M
Bought by
Poole Robert B and Poole Lori Beth
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$146,831
Interest Rate
7.59%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1994
Sold by
Norman Timothy A and Norman Kimberly M
Bought by
Norman Timothy A and Norman Kimberly M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
5.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 1989
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Poole Robert B | -- | Stewart Title Of California | |
| Poole Robert B | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Poole Robert B | $161,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Norman Timothy A | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| -- | $240,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Poole Robert B | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Poole Robert B | $225,000 | |
| Closed | Poole Robert B | $146,831 | |
| Previous Owner | Norman Timothy A | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,748 | $266,599 | $114,254 | $152,345 |
| 2024 | $2,748 | $261,372 | $112,014 | $149,358 |
| 2023 | $2,672 | $256,248 | $109,818 | $146,430 |
| 2022 | $2,671 | $251,224 | $107,665 | $143,559 |
| 2021 | $2,585 | $246,299 | $105,554 | $140,745 |
| 2020 | $2,608 | $243,774 | $104,472 | $139,302 |
| 2019 | $2,558 | $238,995 | $102,424 | $136,571 |
| 2018 | $2,519 | $234,310 | $100,416 | $133,894 |
| 2017 | $751 | $229,717 | $98,448 | $131,269 |
| 2016 | $2,404 | $225,214 | $96,518 | $128,696 |
| 2015 | $2,359 | $221,832 | $95,069 | $126,763 |
| 2014 | $2,313 | $217,487 | $93,207 | $124,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map