1057 Robin Dr Fallon, NV 89406
Estimated Value: $493,000 - $566,143
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,034
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1057 Robin Dr, Fallon, NV 89406 and is currently estimated at $513,786, approximately $252 per square foot. 1057 Robin Dr is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including Lahontan Elementary School, E.C. Best Elementary School, and Numa Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2007
Sold by
Downing William E and Downing Nancy M
Bought by
Cardinelli Ted G and Cardinelli Wendy L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$215,000
Outstanding Balance
$130,352
Interest Rate
6.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$383,434
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardinelli Ted G | $275,000 | Western Nevada Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardinelli Ted G | $215,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,380 | $113,076 | $22,050 | $91,026 |
| 2024 | $2,380 | $113,925 | $22,050 | $91,875 |
| 2023 | $2,380 | $107,941 | $22,050 | $85,891 |
| 2022 | $2,040 | $89,353 | $14,700 | $74,653 |
| 2021 | $1,975 | $87,094 | $14,700 | $72,394 |
| 2020 | $1,904 | $83,404 | $13,130 | $70,274 |
| 2019 | $1,848 | $80,742 | $13,130 | $67,612 |
| 2018 | $1,793 | $74,876 | $9,100 | $65,776 |
| 2017 | $1,741 | $75,068 | $9,100 | $65,968 |
| 2016 | $1,696 | $65,546 | $9,100 | $56,446 |
| 2015 | $1,655 | $62,201 | $9,100 | $53,101 |
| 2014 | $1,611 | $55,149 | $9,100 | $46,049 |
Source: Public Records
Map