$180,000
SOLD APR 9, 2026

10570 Belmont Ave Ramsay, MI 49959

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,323 Sq Ft
0.42 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 9, 2026

$136 Per Sq Ft

2% Below List Price

170 on Market

About This Home

As of April 2026

NEW PRICE! Beautifully updated family home on two lots—this one checks all the boxes! Custom woodwork greets guests in the enclosed front porch and continues into the entryway and open staircase. The renovated eat-in kitchen impresses with custom cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, heated ceramic floor, under-cabinet lighting and a cozy pellet stove. Patio doors lead to a spacious backyard deck complete with a hot tub—perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The main floor offers a large living room with a bay window and a versatile bedroom that also works as a home office or den. Upstairs, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms and a renovated bath featuring a floor-to-ceiling custom-tiled shower. The basement adds another level of comfort with a sauna, shower & lavatory. Gas FA furnace, central A/C, 200-amp electric, and an attached heated two-car garage. Set at the end of a quiet street, this move-in ready home has it all- craftsmanship, comfort and location.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Anna Bolich

NORTHERN TRAILS REALTY, LLC Listed on: 10/19/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

NON NON MEMBER

NON-MEMBER

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,488

Year Built

  • Built in 1929

Lot Details

  • 18,295 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,323 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

• Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • Pellet Stove burns compressed wood to generate heat
  • Radiant Heating System
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater

Community Details

  • Suprvrs 2 Of The Village Of Ramsay Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 01-52-000-200

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,488

Year Built

Built in 1929

Lot Details

0.42 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size: 158x
  • Road Frontage Type: Town Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Suprvrs 2 Of The Village Of Ramsay
  • Directions: From Bessemer travel East on US2 to right turn on Mikado then turn right onto Highland Ave. and then right on Belmont and home on left
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1323.0
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 1929
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Single Family Residence
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space, Full, Sump Pump
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Pellet Stove
  • Fireplace: No
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Sauna

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Garage, Two Car Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas, Radiant Floor, Radiant
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 18295.0
  • Parcel #: 01-52-000-200

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1488.0
  • Tax Year: 2025

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2025
Closed on
Apr 8, 2026
List Price
$184,000
Sold Price
$180,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-2.17%
Views
112

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-81.83%
Original Mortgage
$176,739
Outstanding Balance
$176,562
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$22,172

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 9, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $180,000 Associated Title
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $176,739 FHA
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/09/2026 04/09/26 Sold $180,000 +0.8% $136 / Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Pending -- -- --
02/11/2026 02/11/26 Price Changed $178,500 -3.0% $135 / Sq Ft
10/19/2025 10/19/25 For Sale $184,000 -- $139 / Sq Ft
Source: Greater Northwoods MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Greater Northwoods MLS

MLS Number: 214756

Greater Northwoods MLS

APN: 01-52-000-200

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.