10571 Chateau Rd Olive Branch, MS 38654
Estimated Value: $175,105 - $221,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,237
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10571 Chateau Rd, Olive Branch, MS 38654 and is currently estimated at $197,026, approximately $159 per square foot. 10571 Chateau Rd is a home located in DeSoto County with nearby schools including Olive Branch Elementary School, Chickasaw Elementary School, and Olive Branch Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2021
Sold by
Scarlet Investments Llc
Bought by
Rs Rental I Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rs Rental I Llc | -- | Spruce Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,415 | $12,219 | $1,500 | $10,719 |
| 2024 | $1,214 | $8,896 | $1,500 | $7,396 |
| 2023 | $1,214 | $8,896 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,214 | $8,896 | $1,500 | $7,396 |
| 2021 | $1,214 | $8,896 | $1,500 | $7,396 |
| 2020 | $1,133 | $8,304 | $1,500 | $6,804 |
| 2019 | $1,133 | $8,304 | $1,500 | $6,804 |
| 2017 | $1,107 | $14,634 | $8,067 | $6,567 |
| 2016 | $1,107 | $8,067 | $1,500 | $6,567 |
| 2015 | $1,107 | $14,634 | $8,067 | $6,567 |
| 2014 | $718 | $8,067 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $1,160 | $9,567 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map