10573 Bernice Rd Milton, FL 32583
Estimated Value: $44,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
920
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10573 Bernice Rd, Milton, FL 32583 and is currently estimated at $175,230, approximately $190 per square foot. 10573 Bernice Rd is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including East Milton Elementary School, Martin Luther King Middle School, and Milton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Schaad Annarose and Van Antwerpen Annarose
Bought by
Vanantwerpen Cory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 11, 2006
Sold by
Becker Kenneth G
Bought by
Becker Barbara L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 2, 2006
Sold by
Becker Barbara L
Bought by
Vanantwerpen Cory A and Van Antwerpen Annarose
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$28,500
Interest Rate
7.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vanantwerpen Cory | $13,800 | None Available | |
| Becker Barbara L | -- | Choctaw Title Inc | |
| Vanantwerpen Cory A | $30,000 | Choctaw Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vanantwerpen Cory A | $28,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $477 | $59,000 | $54,000 | $5,000 |
| 2024 | $444 | $56,370 | $54,000 | $2,370 |
| 2023 | $444 | $51,870 | $49,500 | $2,370 |
| 2022 | $374 | $40,620 | $38,250 | $2,370 |
| 2021 | $376 | $40,620 | $38,250 | $2,370 |
| 2020 | $234 | $18,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $221 | $16,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $224 | $16,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $226 | $16,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $231 | $16,995 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $224 | $16,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $228 | $16,020 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map