10573 Robb Dr Westminster, CO 80021
Walnut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $523,029 - $555,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$396/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10573 Robb Dr, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $539,257, approximately $395 per square foot. 10573 Robb Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lukas Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2005
Sold by
Romero Reuben Arthur and Romero Jami Ynn
Bought by
Romero Reuben Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$157,650
Outstanding Balance
$80,026
Interest Rate
5.73%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$459,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2001
Sold by
Romero Reuben A
Bought by
Romero Reuben Arthur and Romero Jami Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,100
Interest Rate
6.88%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 1993
Sold by
Romero Reuben Arthur
Bought by
Romero Reuben Arthur and Lynn Jami
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Romero Reuben Arthur | -- | Direct Title Ins Agency Inc | |
| Romero Reuben Arthur | -- | Land Title | |
| Romero Reuben Arthur | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Romero Reuben Arthur | $157,650 | |
| Closed | Romero Reuben Arthur | $100,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,518 | $30,837 | $10,477 | $20,360 |
| 2024 | $2,313 | $30,373 | $11,970 | $18,403 |
| 2023 | $2,313 | $30,373 | $11,970 | $18,403 |
| 2022 | $2,068 | $26,593 | $7,684 | $18,909 |
| 2021 | $2,098 | $27,359 | $7,905 | $19,454 |
| 2020 | $1,985 | $26,033 | $8,089 | $17,944 |
| 2019 | $1,954 | $26,033 | $8,089 | $17,944 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $21,313 | $5,397 | $15,916 |
| 2017 | $1,481 | $21,313 | $5,397 | $15,916 |
| 2016 | $1,445 | $19,288 | $5,422 | $13,866 |
| 2015 | $1,205 | $19,288 | $5,422 | $13,866 |
| 2014 | $1,205 | $14,996 | $4,680 | $10,316 |
Source: Public Records
Map