10587 Robb Dr Westminster, CO 80021
Walnut Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $512,000 - $568,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$402/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10587 Robb Dr, Westminster, CO 80021 and is currently estimated at $535,113, approximately $402 per square foot. 10587 Robb Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Lukas Elementary School, Wayne Carle Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 2019
Sold by
Winterringer Jesse and Winterringer Katheryn
Bought by
Cook Dallas and Cook Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$377,927
Outstanding Balance
$329,073
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$206,040
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2010
Sold by
Horton Alan R and Horton Lynette R
Bought by
Winterringer Jesse and Winterringer Katheryn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$189,153
Interest Rate
5.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2002
Sold by
Horton Alan R and Sauer Lynette R
Bought by
Horton Alan R and Horton Lynette R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$154,500
Interest Rate
5%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 1999
Sold by
Stillman Donald L and Stillman Linda M
Bought by
Horton Alan R and Sauer Lynette R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,923
Interest Rate
6.83%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cook Dallas | $384,900 | Land Title Guarantee Co | |
| Winterringer Jesse | $193,900 | None Available | |
| Horton Alan R | -- | -- | |
| Horton Alan R | $142,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cook Dallas | $377,927 | |
| Previous Owner | Winterringer Jesse | $189,153 | |
| Previous Owner | Horton Alan R | $154,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Horton Alan R | $141,923 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,499 | $30,606 | $9,588 | $21,018 |
| 2024 | $2,430 | $31,914 | $10,916 | $20,998 |
| 2023 | $2,430 | $31,914 | $10,916 | $20,998 |
| 2022 | $1,959 | $25,186 | $7,133 | $18,053 |
| 2021 | $1,987 | $25,911 | $7,338 | $18,573 |
| 2020 | $1,781 | $23,354 | $7,095 | $16,259 |
| 2019 | $1,753 | $23,354 | $7,095 | $16,259 |
| 2018 | $1,527 | $19,666 | $5,163 | $14,503 |
| 2017 | $1,367 | $19,666 | $5,163 | $14,503 |
| 2016 | $1,311 | $17,505 | $5,422 | $12,083 |
| 2015 | $1,052 | $17,505 | $5,422 | $12,083 |
| 2014 | $1,052 | $13,094 | $4,680 | $8,414 |
Source: Public Records
Map