1058 Alexandra Ln Encinitas, CA 92024
Leucadia NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,742,284 - $1,944,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$1,117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1058 Alexandra Ln, Encinitas, CA 92024 and is currently estimated at $1,814,321, approximately $1,116 per square foot. 1058 Alexandra Ln is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Capri Elementary School, Diegueno Middle School, and La Costa Canyon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2019
Sold by
Cotton Danny Edwin
Bought by
Cotton Danny Edwin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2000
Sold by
Shea Homes Ltd Partnership
Bought by
Cotton Danny E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
7.41%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Danny Edwin | -- | None Available | |
| Cotton Danny E | $336,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cotton Danny E | $125,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,623 | $505,676 | $189,248 | $316,428 |
| 2024 | $7,623 | $495,762 | $185,538 | $310,224 |
| 2023 | $7,514 | $486,042 | $181,900 | $304,142 |
| 2022 | $7,110 | $476,513 | $178,334 | $298,179 |
| 2021 | $7,393 | $467,171 | $174,838 | $292,333 |
| 2020 | $7,703 | $462,382 | $173,046 | $289,336 |
| 2019 | $7,541 | $453,316 | $169,653 | $283,663 |
| 2018 | $7,508 | $444,428 | $166,327 | $278,101 |
| 2017 | $7,491 | $435,715 | $163,066 | $272,649 |
| 2016 | $7,323 | $427,172 | $159,869 | $267,303 |
| 2015 | $7,321 | $420,756 | $157,468 | $263,288 |
| 2014 | $7,254 | $412,515 | $154,384 | $258,131 |
Source: Public Records
Map