Estimated Value: $71,000 - $108,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,220
Sq Ft
$69/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1058 Coe St, Altus, OK 73521 and is currently estimated at $83,754, approximately $68 per square foot. 1058 Coe St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Altus High School and Altus Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2025
Sold by
Roach Michael D and Roach Shilonda J
Bought by
Valentin Alonzo-Vasquez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Roach Michael D
Bought by
Roach Michael D and Schmuker Mali
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 1997
Sold by
Hall Howard and Hall Connie
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Valentin Alonzo-Vasquez | $10,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Roach Michael D | -- | None Available | |
| -- | $47,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $209 | $2,428 | $1,815 | $613 |
| 2024 | $210 | $2,428 | $1,815 | $613 |
| 2023 | $200 | $2,202 | $1,815 | $387 |