1058 Dickerson Ln Wesson, MS 39191
Estimated Value: $91,857 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,568
Sq Ft
$83/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1058 Dickerson Ln, Wesson, MS 39191 and is currently estimated at $129,619, approximately $82 per square foot. 1058 Dickerson Ln is a home.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2024
Sold by
Dickerson Timothy Scott and Dickerson Tommy
Bought by
Dickerson Tommy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dickerson Tommy | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dickerson Timothy Scott | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Dickerson Tommy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $344 | $3,204 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $344 | $4,253 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $457 | $4,166 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $457 | $4,162 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $469 | $4,154 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $433 | $3,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $426 | $3,777 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $436 | $3,865 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,845 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,651 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,379 | $0 | $0 |