1058 Kittrell St Norfolk, VA 23513
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $402,843 - $432,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,423
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1058 Kittrell St, Norfolk, VA 23513 and is currently estimated at $418,961, approximately $172 per square foot. 1058 Kittrell St is a home located in Norfolk City with nearby schools including Crossroads School, Norview Middle School, and Norview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2006
Sold by
Georgio Construction Inc
Bought by
Rogers Edward T A and Rogers Janice L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$274,000
Outstanding Balance
$161,842
Interest Rate
6.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$257,119
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2006
Sold by
Rainbow Building Corp
Bought by
Georgio Construction Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2005
Sold by
Bowen Rita and Shaw Paula
Bought by
Rainbow Building Corp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
6.34%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Edward T A | $274,000 | -- | |
| Georgio Construction Inc | $55,000 | -- | |
| Rainbow Building Corp | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Edward T A | $274,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rainbow Building Corp | $55,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,577 | $372,100 | $47,500 | $324,600 |
| 2024 | $4,291 | $343,300 | $47,500 | $295,800 |
| 2023 | $4,200 | $336,000 | $43,000 | $293,000 |
| 2022 | $4,119 | $329,500 | $36,500 | $293,000 |
| 2021 | $3,656 | $292,500 | $27,000 | $265,500 |
| 2020 | $3,485 | $278,800 | $20,500 | $258,300 |
| 2019 | $3,460 | $276,800 | $18,500 | $258,300 |
| 2018 | $3,256 | $260,500 | $17,000 | $243,500 |
| 2017 | $2,944 | $256,000 | $17,000 | $239,000 |
| 2016 | $2,892 | $242,900 | $17,000 | $225,900 |
| 2015 | $2,761 | $242,900 | $17,000 | $225,900 |
| 2014 | $2,761 | $242,900 | $17,000 | $225,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map