M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michael Tovella
HomeSmart Realty Group
(630) 306-0128
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $284,000 - $317,000
Beautiful Ranch style home on large corner lot in Oakbrook Estates.Awesome floorplan. Spacious kitchen with loads of cabinets, tile back splash, granite countertops, large island.Main bedroom with walk-in closet and huge bathroom. Popular Ball Chatham School District.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HomeSmart Realty Group License #475134358 Listed on: 06/04/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
NON MEMBER
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Chad | $252,500 | Barber Segatto Hoffee Wilke & | |
| Thousand Cassandra J | $187,400 | Prairie Land Title | |
| -- | $184,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | $130,000 | -- | |
| -- | $22,600 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Robbins Chad | $252,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Thousand Cassandra J | $181,778 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/18/2022 07/18/22 | Sold | $252,500 | +1.0% | $121 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/06/2022 06/06/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/04/2022 06/04/22 | For Sale | $249,900 | +33.4% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Sold | $187,400 | -5.8% | $90 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/02/2019 06/02/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | For Sale | $198,900 | +8.1% | $95 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2015 07/17/15 | Sold | $184,000 | -3.1% | $88 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/09/2015 06/09/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2015 04/21/15 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $73,304 | $14,195 | $59,109 |
| 2023 | -- | $66,429 | $12,864 | $53,565 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $61,967 | $12,000 | $49,967 |
| 2021 | $4,584 | $58,848 | $11,396 | $47,452 |
| 2020 | $4,487 | $57,734 | $11,180 | $46,554 |
| 2019 | $3,865 | $56,646 | $10,969 | $45,677 |
| 2018 | $3,790 | $56,663 | $10,972 | $45,691 |
| 2017 | $3,752 | $56,663 | $10,972 | $45,691 |
| 2016 | $3,699 | $56,041 | $10,852 | $45,189 |
| 2015 | $3,627 | $54,388 | $10,532 | $43,856 |
| 2014 | $3,520 | $52,691 | $10,203 | $42,488 |
| 2013 | $3,393 | $51,131 | $9,901 | $41,230 |
M
Seller's Agent in 2022
Michael Tovella
HomeSmart Realty Group
(630) 306-0128
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Seller's Agent in 2019
Lorri Conn
Keller Williams Capital
(217) 414-5663
1 in this area
95 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Out of Area Out of Area
OUT OF AREA FIRM
Seller's Agent in 2015
Ronald Duff
RE/MAX Professionals
(217) 652-6025
2 in this area
27 Total Sales
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 11425092
APN: 29-06.0-499-006
Ask me questions while you tour the home.