1058 Ocean Blvd Hampton, NH 03842
Estimated Value: $1,387,000 - $3,080,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$1,423/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1058 Ocean Blvd, Hampton, NH 03842 and is currently estimated at $2,168,795, approximately $1,423 per square foot. 1058 Ocean Blvd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Hampton Centre School, Adeline C. Marston Elementary School, and Hampton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2013
Sold by
Francesca J Springer R
Bought by
Springer Curtis H and Springer Elizabeth B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Springer Curtis H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $27,035 | $2,194,400 | $2,012,400 | $182,000 |
| 2024 | $27,035 | $2,194,400 | $2,012,400 | $182,000 |
| 2023 | $24,028 | $1,434,500 | $1,315,200 | $119,300 |
| 2022 | $22,722 | $1,434,500 | $1,315,200 | $119,300 |
| 2021 | $22,722 | $1,434,500 | $1,315,200 | $119,300 |
| 2020 | $22,848 | $1,434,300 | $1,315,200 | $119,100 |
| 2019 | $22,963 | $1,434,300 | $1,315,200 | $119,100 |
| 2018 | $21,687 | $1,274,200 | $1,130,300 | $143,900 |
| 2017 | $20,859 | $1,274,200 | $1,130,300 | $143,900 |
| 2016 | $20,489 | $1,274,200 | $1,130,300 | $143,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map