1058 Rainier Ave Pacifica, CA 94044
Fairway Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $952,000 - $1,324,247
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$849/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1058 Rainier Ave, Pacifica, CA 94044 and is currently estimated at $1,205,562, approximately $848 per square foot. 1058 Rainier Ave is a home located in San Mateo County with nearby schools including Cabrillo Elementary School, Vallemar Elementary School, and Ocean Shore Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2017
Sold by
Durkin Timothy J
Bought by
Durkin Timothy J and The Timothy J Durkin Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1996
Sold by
Durkin Timothy J and Brender Alexander R
Bought by
Durkin Timothy J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.76%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Durkin Timothy J | -- | None Available | |
| Durkin Timothy J | $57,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Durkin Timothy J | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,334 | $359,668 | $150,335 | $209,333 |
| 2023 | $5,334 | $345,704 | $144,499 | $201,205 |
| 2022 | $4,896 | $338,926 | $141,666 | $197,260 |
| 2021 | $4,833 | $332,282 | $138,889 | $193,393 |
| 2020 | $4,866 | $328,875 | $137,465 | $191,410 |
| 2019 | $4,740 | $322,427 | $134,770 | $187,657 |
| 2018 | $4,504 | $316,106 | $132,128 | $183,978 |
| 2017 | $4,348 | $309,909 | $129,538 | $180,371 |
| 2016 | $4,224 | $303,834 | $126,999 | $176,835 |
| 2015 | $4,054 | $299,271 | $125,092 | $174,179 |
| 2014 | $3,980 | $293,410 | $122,642 | $170,768 |
Source: Public Records
Map