1058 Rt 1 Thayer, MO 65791
Estimated Value: $125,173 - $163,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,370
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1058 Rt 1, Thayer, MO 65791 and is currently estimated at $146,043, approximately $106 per square foot. 1058 Rt 1 is a home located in Oregon County with nearby schools including Thayer Elementary School, Thayer Senior High School, and Peace Christian Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2022
Sold by
Dungan Holly A and Dungan Joseph C
Bought by
Lowther Jacalyn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowther Jacalyn | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $523 | $11,795 | $2,394 | $9,401 |
| 2024 | $515 | $11,584 | $2,394 | $9,190 |
| 2023 | $514 | $11,584 | $2,394 | $9,190 |
| 2022 | $503 | $11,372 | $2,394 | $8,978 |
| 2020 | $503 | $11,372 | $2,394 | $8,978 |
| 2019 | $504 | $11,372 | $2,394 | $8,978 |
| 2018 | $505 | $11,372 | $2,394 | $8,978 |
| 2017 | $505 | $11,372 | $2,394 | $8,978 |
| 2016 | $505 | $11,380 | $2,394 | $8,986 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,380 | $2,394 | $8,986 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,496 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $9,496 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map