Estimated Value: $517,000 - $555,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
892
Sq Ft
$607/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1058 Saphire Dr, Sandy, UT 84094 and is currently estimated at $541,160, approximately $606 per square foot. 1058 Saphire Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Glacier Hills Elementary, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2020
Sold by
South Connie S
Bought by
South Connie S and Cooper Angela Marie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$212,500
Outstanding Balance
$181,146
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$360,014
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2010
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey P and Smith Ruthe J
Bought by
South Connie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,541
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Smith Jeffrey P
Bought by
Smith Jeffrey P and Smith Ruthe J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 8, 1997
Sold by
Hart Earl Albert and Hart Giannina S
Bought by
Smith Jeffrey P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| South Connie S | -- | Backman Title Services | |
| South Connie S | -- | Paramount Title | |
| Smith Jeffrey P | -- | Mountainside Title Ins Agcy | |
| Smith Jeffrey P | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | South Connie S | $212,500 | |
| Closed | South Connie S | $182,541 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Jeffrey P | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,433 | $481,500 | $124,400 | $357,100 |
| 2024 | $2,433 | $466,600 | $116,200 | $350,400 |
| 2023 | $2,244 | $423,000 | $110,500 | $312,500 |
| 2022 | $2,337 | $430,400 | $108,400 | $322,000 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $318,400 | $84,200 | $234,200 |
| 2020 | $1,965 | $291,000 | $84,200 | $206,800 |
| 2019 | $1,905 | $275,100 | $79,500 | $195,600 |
| 2018 | $1,578 | $237,700 | $79,500 | $158,200 |
| 2017 | $1,599 | $230,300 | $79,500 | $150,800 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $212,600 | $79,500 | $133,100 |
| 2015 | $1,437 | $185,300 | $77,100 | $108,200 |
| 2014 | $1,481 | $187,300 | $78,700 | $108,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map