Seller's Agent in 2013
Stephanie Cavanaugh
Custom Property Brokers
(760) 458-0016
25 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,250,000 - $1,598,000
Expansive custom with views!Private, cul de sac location!Gated!Formal entry!Spacious gourmet kitchen w/stainless steel appliances, hutch, & granite center island with breakfast bar! The breakfast nook offers casual dining & views! FR has open beam ceilings & FP. Formal dining w/coffered ceiling,french doors & views! Master has a fireplace & coffered ceilings!Huge walkin closet w/builtins!Gorgeous master bath w/sunken tub & separate shower & his/hers sinks! Neighborhoods: Live Oak Equipment: Fire Sprinklers,Garage Door Opener, Range/Oven, Vacuum/Central Other Fees: 0 Sewer: Septic Installed Topography: LL,GSL
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Custom Property Brokers License #00913229 Listed on: 02/07/2013
Last Buyer's Agent
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopardo Stephen V | -- | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Lopardo Stephen V | -- | Lawyers Title Ie | |
| Lopardo Stephen | -- | None Available | |
| Lopardo Stephen | $653,500 | First American Title San Die | |
| Degroot Karen | -- | First American Title San Die | |
| Degroot Karen | -- | None Available | |
| Lepovac Deon G | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Evelyn R | -- | -- | |
| Davis Frederick G | -- | -- | |
| -- | $161,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopardo Stephen V | $452,650 | |
| Closed | Lopardo Stephen | $522,600 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2013 04/30/13 | Sold | $653,250 | 0.0% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 02/20/2013 02/20/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/07/2013 02/07/13 | For Sale | $653,250 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,406 | $804,417 | $199,320 | $605,097 |
| 2024 | $8,406 | $788,645 | $195,412 | $593,233 |
| 2023 | $8,140 | $773,182 | $191,581 | $581,601 |
| 2022 | $8,142 | $758,023 | $187,825 | $570,198 |
| 2021 | $7,871 | $743,161 | $184,143 | $559,018 |
| 2020 | $7,934 | $735,541 | $182,255 | $553,286 |
| 2019 | $7,779 | $721,120 | $178,682 | $542,438 |
| 2018 | $7,660 | $706,981 | $175,179 | $531,802 |
| 2017 | $7,509 | $693,120 | $171,745 | $521,375 |
| 2016 | $7,321 | $679,530 | $168,378 | $511,152 |
| 2015 | $7,197 | $669,324 | $165,849 | $503,475 |
| 2014 | $7,059 | $656,214 | $162,601 | $493,613 |
Seller's Agent in 2013
Stephanie Cavanaugh
Custom Property Brokers
(760) 458-0016
25 Total Sales
O
Buyer's Agent in 2013
Out of Area Agent
Out of Area Office
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: 130006982
APN: 107-020-81
Ask me questions while you tour the home.