10580 Kerrigan Ct Santee, CA 92071
Estimated Value: $591,000 - $610,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,323
Sq Ft
$455/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10580 Kerrigan Ct, Santee, CA 92071 and is currently estimated at $601,572, approximately $454 per square foot. 10580 Kerrigan Ct is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Cajon Park Elementary School and Santana High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2023
Sold by
Perkins Robert M and Perkins Mary M
Bought by
Robert And Mary Perkins Family Trust and Perkins
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2018
Sold by
Perkins Robert M and Perkins Mary M
Bought by
Perkins Robert M and Perkins Mary M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$268,314
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 1989
Bought by
Perkins Robert Mary
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert And Mary Perkins Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Perkins Robert M | -- | First American Title | |
| Perkins Robert Mary | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Perkins Robert M | $268,314 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,141 | $171,060 | $68,050 | $103,010 |
| 2024 | $2,141 | $167,707 | $66,716 | $100,991 |
| 2023 | $2,076 | $164,419 | $65,408 | $99,011 |
| 2022 | $2,058 | $161,196 | $64,126 | $97,070 |
| 2021 | $2,028 | $158,036 | $62,869 | $95,167 |
| 2020 | $2,004 | $156,417 | $62,225 | $94,192 |
| 2019 | $1,936 | $153,351 | $61,005 | $92,346 |
| 2018 | $1,897 | $150,345 | $59,809 | $90,536 |
| 2017 | $1,872 | $147,398 | $58,637 | $88,761 |
| 2016 | $1,817 | $144,509 | $57,488 | $87,021 |
| 2015 | $1,793 | $142,339 | $56,625 | $85,714 |
| 2014 | $1,759 | $139,551 | $55,516 | $84,035 |
Source: Public Records
Map