10580 Taylor Rd Rockvale, TN 37153
Estimated Value: $780,000 - $1,165,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,672
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10580 Taylor Rd, Rockvale, TN 37153 and is currently estimated at $932,981, approximately $254 per square foot. 10580 Taylor Rd is a home with nearby schools including Eagleville School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Bard Justin W
Bought by
Cleghorn Mark A Brenda K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2008
Sold by
Mitchell Martin
Bought by
Bard Justin W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cleghorn Mark A Brenda K | $40,000 | -- | |
| Bard Justin W | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,191 | $170,100 | $29,225 | $140,875 |
| 2024 | $3,191 | $170,100 | $29,225 | $140,875 |
| 2023 | $3,191 | $168,350 | $29,225 | $139,125 |
| 2022 | $2,708 | $167,550 | $29,225 | $138,325 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $120,800 | $13,850 | $106,950 |
| 2020 | $2,681 | $120,800 | $13,850 | $106,950 |
| 2019 | $2,681 | $120,800 | $13,850 | $106,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map