$179,500
SOLD MAY 15, 2026
Last list price

10582 County Road 3060 Rolla, MO 65401

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,200 Sq Ft
0.44 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 15, 2026

$150 Per Sq Ft

74 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

Updated and move-in ready! This three bedroom, 1 bath home offers comfort, convenience, and room to grow. Featuring many recent updates throughout, plus a full, unfinished basement with endless potential-perfect for future living space, a workshop, or extra storage. Ideally located near I-44, making commuting and access to town quick and easy. Whether you are a first time home buyer, downsizing, or investing, this home is FULL of opportunity.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Katrina Heitman

Acar Real Estate, Inc License #2013001338 Listed on: 02/28/2026

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,130

Year Built

  • Built in 2005 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 19,166 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Metal Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,200 Sq Ft Home
  • Vinyl Flooring

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Unfinished Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Outdoor Features

  • Deck

Schools

  • Harry S. Truman Elem. Elementary School

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 71-03-9.2-31-001-003-004.001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,130

Year Built

Built in 2005 | Remodeled

Lot Details

0.44 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • ResoLotFeatures: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.44
  • Co List Office Phone: 573-368-7355
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Subdivision Name: none
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1200
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • ResoPropertyCondition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Reso Structure Type: House
  • Financial Info Electric: Single Phase
  • PreviousStatus: Pending
  • MIS_PoolYN: 0
  • MIS_AuctionYN: 0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Basement: Full, Unfinished, Walk-Out Access
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_LowerLevelBedrooms: 0
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsFull: 1
  • MIS_MainLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsFull: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBathroomsHalf: 0
  • MIS_UpperLevelBedrooms: 0

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Attached Garage: No
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Schools

  • Elementary School: Harry S. Truman Elem.
  • Junior High Dist: Rolla 31
  • High School: Rolla Sr. High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Rolla Jr. High

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 19166.4
  • Parcel Number: 71-03-9.2-31-001-003-004.001

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 1130

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 18, 2025
Closed on
Mar 7, 2025
List Price
$170,000
Views
27

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.39%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 17, 2024
Sold by
Carrington Mtg Svcs Llc
Bought by
Cl Offers Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$134,100
Interest Rate
0.67%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Freedom Land Title & Escrow Ll
Deed $167,625 Freedom Land Title & Escrow Ll
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Previous Owner $134,100 Construction
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Sold -- -- --
05/13/2026 05/13/26 Pending -- -- --
02/28/2026 02/28/26 For Sale $179,500 +5.6% $150 / Sq Ft
03/11/2025 03/11/25 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
02/26/2025 02/26/25 Pending -- -- --
02/18/2025 02/18/25 For Sale $170,000 -- $142 / Sq Ft
Source: MARIS MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,130 $21,040 $4,630 $16,410
2024 $940 $18,410 $3,500 $14,910
2023 $946 $18,410 $3,500 $14,910
2022 $796 $18,410 $3,500 $14,910
2021 $802 $18,410 $3,500 $14,910
2020 $734 $16,470 $3,500 $12,970
2019 $730 $16,470 $3,500 $12,970
2018 $723 $16,470 $3,500 $12,970
2017 $722 $16,470 $3,500 $12,970
2016 $697 $16,470 $3,500 $12,970
2015 -- $16,470 $3,500 $12,970
2014 -- $16,470 $3,500 $12,970
2013 -- $16,470 $0 $0

Source: MARIS MLS

MLS Number: MIS26010587

MARIS MLS

APN: 71-03-9.2-31-001-003-004.001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.