NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $919,000 - $1,151,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,630 Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 10582 Harcourt Ave, Anaheim, CA 92804 and is currently estimated at $1,033,300, approximately $633 per square foot. 10582 Harcourt Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Jonas E. Salk Elementary School, Dale Jr High School, and Magnolia High.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 11, 2019
Sold by
Elizalde Lauro and Elizalde Graciela
Bought by
Elizalde Lauro and Elizalde Graciela
Current Estimated Value
$1,033,300

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$335,000
Outstanding Balance
$295,928
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$737,372

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 21, 2012
Sold by
Elizalde Lauro and Elizalde Graciela
Bought by
Elizalde Lauro and Elizalde Graciela

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2002
Sold by
Elizalde Lauro and Elizalde Graciela
Bought by
Elizalde Lauro and Elizalde Graciela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
6.87%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 1999
Sold by
Carlos Toro Elizalde Lauro
Bought by
Elizalde Lauro and Elizalde Graciela

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
6.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 1999
Sold by
Ayala Irma and Lopez Irma Frutos
Bought by
Frutos Arturo

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,200
Interest Rate
6.73%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 1994
Sold by
Alonso Pedro Rojas
Bought by
Frutos G Argelia

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
8.9%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 19, 1994
Sold by
Gathercole Eugene Robert
Bought by
Gathercole Judith H

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
8.9%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Elizalde Lauro -- First American Title Ins Co
Elizalde Lauro -- None Available
Rojas Argelia -- None Available
Elizalde Lauro -- First American Title Co
Elizalde Lauro -- South Coast Title Company
Frutos Arturo -- South Coast Title Company
Frutos G Argelia -- Landwood Title Company
Lopez Arturo Frutos -- Landwood Title Company
Gathercole Judith H -- Landwood Title Company
Elizalde Lauro $165,000 Landwood Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Elizalde Lauro $335,000
Closed Elizalde Lauro $210,000
Closed Elizalde Lauro $155,200
Previous Owner Elizalde Lauro $156,750
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,768 $310,533 $226,861 $83,672
2024 $3,768 $304,445 $222,413 $82,032
2023 $3,672 $298,476 $218,052 $80,424
2022 $3,634 $292,624 $213,776 $78,848
2021 $3,575 $286,887 $209,585 $77,302
2020 $3,572 $283,946 $207,436 $76,510
2019 $3,489 $278,379 $203,369 $75,010
2018 $3,447 $272,921 $199,381 $73,540
2017 $3,333 $267,570 $195,471 $72,099
2016 $3,315 $262,324 $191,638 $70,686
2015 $3,277 $258,384 $188,759 $69,625
2014 $3,126 $253,323 $185,061 $68,262
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.