10583 W Outer Dr Detroit, MI 48223
Brightmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $86,000 - $148,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10583 W Outer Dr, Detroit, MI 48223 and is currently estimated at $121,667, approximately $94 per square foot. 10583 W Outer Dr is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Gompers Elementary-Middle School, Charles L. Spain Elementary-Middle School, and Edward 'Duke' Ellington Conservatory of Music and Art.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $130 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $125 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,617 | $34,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $120 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,281 | $23,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,386 | $18,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,075 | $16,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $264 | $13,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $21,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,558 | $30,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2010 | -- | $45,150 | $1,150 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map