10584 Noland Rd Lenexa, KS 66215
Oak Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,000 - $465,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,434
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10584 Noland Rd, Lenexa, KS 66215 and is currently estimated at $439,867, approximately $180 per square foot. 10584 Noland Rd is a home located in Johnson County with nearby schools including Rosehill Elementary School, Indian Woods Middle School, and Shawnee Mission South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2018
Sold by
Azrilian Semyon and Croce Svitlana Santa
Bought by
Azrilian Semyon and The Semyon Azrilian Revocable
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2010
Sold by
Azrilian Semyon
Bought by
Azrilian Semyon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2009
Sold by
Azrilian Semyon
Bought by
Azrilian Semyon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Azrilian Semyon | -- | None Available | |
| Azrilian Semyon | -- | None Available | |
| Azrilian Semyon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,159 | $44,391 | $8,568 | $35,823 |
| 2023 | $4,079 | $41,642 | $8,568 | $33,074 |
| 2022 | $3,878 | $39,860 | $8,568 | $31,292 |
| 2021 | $3,358 | $32,879 | $7,137 | $25,742 |
| 2020 | $3,235 | $31,717 | $5,491 | $26,226 |
| 2019 | $2,934 | $28,796 | $4,248 | $24,548 |
| 2018 | $2,377 | $25,047 | $4,248 | $20,799 |
| 2017 | $2,413 | $23,230 | $4,248 | $18,982 |
| 2016 | $2,341 | $22,172 | $4,248 | $17,924 |
| 2015 | $2,192 | $21,194 | $4,248 | $16,946 |
| 2013 | -- | $19,826 | $4,248 | $15,578 |
Source: Public Records
Map