10587 Red Pine Dr Granger, IN 46530
Estimated Value: $358,737 - $410,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10587 Red Pine Dr, Granger, IN 46530 and is currently estimated at $392,684, approximately $183 per square foot. 10587 Red Pine Dr is a home located in St. Joseph County with nearby schools including Horizon Elementary School, Discovery Middle School, and Penn High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2019
Sold by
Hungaryscot Llc
Bought by
Parmater Andrew and Parmater Kimberly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2007
Sold by
Romanetz Llc
Bought by
Hungaryscot Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2006
Sold by
Lane Stephen Robin and Lane Rebeca Jeanne
Bought by
Romanetz Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parmater Andrew | -- | Metropolitan Title | |
| Hungaryscot Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Romanetz Llc | -- | Metropolitan Title In Llc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $328,000 | $59,400 | $268,600 |
| 2024 | $2,885 | $318,800 | $59,400 | $259,400 |
| 2023 | $2,420 | $279,400 | $59,300 | $220,100 |
| 2022 | $2,420 | $268,900 | $59,300 | $209,600 |
| 2021 | $2,060 | $219,900 | $30,000 | $189,900 |
| 2020 | $1,647 | $187,600 | $28,300 | $159,300 |
| 2019 | $1,672 | $184,600 | $27,200 | $157,400 |
| 2018 | $3,216 | $167,300 | $24,600 | $142,700 |
| 2017 | $3,263 | $163,700 | $24,600 | $139,100 |
| 2016 | $3,277 | $163,700 | $24,600 | $139,100 |
| 2014 | $3,855 | $179,800 | $22,600 | $157,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map