1059 Diagonal Rd Unit 1061 Akron, OH 44320
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $93,000 - $133,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
2,276
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1059 Diagonal Rd Unit 1061, Akron, OH 44320 and is currently estimated at $110,644, approximately $48 per square foot. 1059 Diagonal Rd Unit 1061 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Emmanuel Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 1996
Sold by
Brown Jack E
Bought by
Shoenfelt James D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shoenfelt James D | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,624 | $21,126 | $4,774 | $16,352 |
| 2023 | $1,624 | $21,126 | $4,774 | $16,352 |
| 2022 | $1,345 | $12,429 | $2,811 | $9,618 |
| 2021 | $1,346 | $12,429 | $2,811 | $9,618 |
| 2020 | $1,287 | $12,430 | $2,810 | $9,620 |
| 2019 | $2,739 | $31,320 | $4,830 | $26,490 |
| 2018 | $2,708 | $31,320 | $4,830 | $26,490 |
| 2017 | $2,741 | $31,320 | $4,830 | $26,490 |
| 2016 | $2,743 | $31,940 | $4,830 | $27,110 |
| 2015 | $2,741 | $31,940 | $4,830 | $27,110 |
| 2014 | $3,863 | $31,940 | $4,830 | $27,110 |
| 2013 | $4,017 | $34,810 | $4,830 | $29,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map