1059 E Lexington Ave Pomona, CA 91766
South Pomona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $505,000 - $655,714
2
Beds
1
Bath
849
Sq Ft
$690/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1059 E Lexington Ave, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $585,429, approximately $689 per square foot. 1059 E Lexington Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Simons Middle School, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2007
Sold by
Lopez Cristina
Bought by
Lopez Pedro
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,979
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$412,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2007
Sold by
Rebollar Juan
Bought by
Lopez Pedro
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$288,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,979
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$412,450
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 24, 2005
Sold by
Rebollar Martha C
Bought by
Rebollar Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$225,000
Interest Rate
1%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Rebollar Juan and Rebollar Martha C
Bought by
Rebollar Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$82,500
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2001
Sold by
Rebollar Juan
Bought by
Rebollar Juan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,800
Interest Rate
6.84%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Pedro | -- | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Lopez Pedro | $360,000 | Advantage Title Inc | |
| Rebollar Juan | -- | -- | |
| Rebollar Juan | -- | Southland Title | |
| Rebollar Juan | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Pedro | $288,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rebollar Juan | $225,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rebollar Juan | $82,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rebollar Juan | $96,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,994 | $482,303 | $385,849 | $96,454 |
| 2024 | $6,173 | $472,847 | $378,284 | $94,563 |
| 2023 | $5,910 | $463,576 | $370,867 | $92,709 |
| 2022 | $5,819 | $454,488 | $363,596 | $90,892 |
| 2021 | $5,315 | $414,000 | $330,000 | $84,000 |
| 2019 | $4,809 | $352,000 | $281,000 | $71,000 |
| 2018 | $4,394 | $342,000 | $273,000 | $69,000 |
| 2016 | $3,466 | $272,000 | $217,000 | $55,000 |
| 2015 | $3,236 | $251,000 | $200,000 | $51,000 |
| 2014 | $3,169 | $242,000 | $193,000 | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map