1059 Foxfire Dr Manteca, CA 95337
Estimated Value: $615,000 - $740,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
3,002
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1059 Foxfire Dr, Manteca, CA 95337 and is currently estimated at $700,454, approximately $233 per square foot. 1059 Foxfire Dr is a home located in San Joaquin County with nearby schools including Stella Brockman Elementary School, Sierra High School, and BE.TECH Charter High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2003
Sold by
Frontier Land Companies
Bought by
Bennett James F and Bennett Vicki M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$245,000
Outstanding Balance
$106,630
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$593,824
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bennett James F | $415,000 | First Amer Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bennett James F | $245,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,163 | $554,541 | $135,062 | $419,479 |
| 2024 | $6,990 | $543,668 | $132,414 | $411,254 |
| 2023 | $6,905 | $533,009 | $129,818 | $403,191 |
| 2022 | $6,817 | $522,559 | $127,273 | $395,286 |
| 2021 | $6,749 | $512,314 | $124,778 | $387,536 |
| 2020 | $6,510 | $507,062 | $123,499 | $383,563 |
| 2019 | $6,434 | $497,121 | $121,078 | $376,043 |
| 2018 | $6,349 | $487,374 | $118,704 | $368,670 |
| 2017 | $5,986 | $453,000 | $110,000 | $343,000 |
| 2016 | $5,708 | $429,000 | $104,000 | $325,000 |
| 2014 | $4,798 | $361,000 | $88,000 | $273,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map