1059 Mohr Ln Concord, CA 94518
Tree Haven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $880,000 - $927,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,365
Sq Ft
$661/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1059 Mohr Ln, Concord, CA 94518 and is currently estimated at $902,927, approximately $661 per square foot. 1059 Mohr Ln is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Fair Oaks Elementary School, Oak Grove Middle School, and Ygnacio Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Wellen Josh and Mazzamuto Mario
Bought by
Hein Jared and Rountree Rachek
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$559,200
Outstanding Balance
$466,252
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$436,675
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2015
Sold by
Wellen Tara
Bought by
Wellen Josh
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
3.94%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 1996
Sold by
Hopkins Maureen Fuller and Fuller Margaret E
Bought by
Fuller Peter D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hein Jared | $699,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wellen Josh | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Mazzamuto Mario | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Wellen Josh | $250,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Fuller Peter D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hein Jared | $559,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Wellen Josh | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,966 | $811,243 | $579,129 | $232,114 |
| 2024 | $9,544 | $795,337 | $567,774 | $227,563 |
| 2023 | $9,544 | $779,743 | $556,642 | $223,101 |
| 2022 | $9,427 | $764,455 | $545,728 | $218,727 |
| 2021 | $9,203 | $749,467 | $535,028 | $214,439 |
| 2019 | $9,035 | $727,239 | $519,159 | $208,080 |
| 2018 | $8,698 | $712,980 | $508,980 | $204,000 |
| 2017 | $4,476 | $341,700 | $255,000 | $86,700 |
| 2016 | $4,341 | $335,000 | $250,000 | $85,000 |
| 2015 | $3,731 | $246,731 | $149,297 | $97,434 |
| 2014 | $3,194 | $241,899 | $146,373 | $95,526 |
Source: Public Records
Map