RENTED MAY 1, 2026

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $290,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
998 Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Open Floorplan
  • Laundry Room
  • Ceiling Fan
  • No HOA
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • 3-minute walk to Seminole Park

About This Home

As of May 2026

Welcome Home to this adorable single family home close to Down Town Clermont. This 3 Bedroom 2 Bath home offers newly laid wood/laminate flooring throughout, freshly painted ,newer kitchen appliances and a HUGE back yard with lots of privacy. This home truly is worth viewing, offering lots of charm with a great location. A well established neighborhood, long driveway, car port, laundry room and did I mention the huge back yard !!! Call today for a tour as this one will be gone soon, monthly price includes lawn care.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Sarah Gholami

THE FLORIDA PROPERTY SHOP SALE Brokerage Phone: 352-346-7857 License #3192579 Listed on: 01/28/2026

Last Renter's Agent

Sarah Gholami

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1953

Lot Details

  • 6,250

Interior Spaces

  • 998 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Dryer
  • Washer

Additional Features

  • 6,250 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Clermont Indian Hills Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Residential Lease
  • Security Deposit $1,995
  • Property Available on 2/1/26
  • The owner pays for grounds care
  • Available 5/15/26
  • $75 Application Fee
  • Assessor Parcel Number 26-22-25-0300-106-01100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1953

Lot Details

6,250 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Pets Allowed: Dogs OK
  • Available Date: 2026-02-01
  • Long Term YN: 1
  • Security Deposit: 1995
  • Expected Lease Date: 2026-05-15T00:00:00.000

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Fireplace: No
  • Living Area: 998
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.14
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1953
  • Building Area Total: 1050
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6250
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
  • Status: Leased
  • Building Area Total Srch Sq M: 97.55
  • Number Of Pets: 1
  • RATIO Current Price By Calculate: 2.00
  • Water Access YN: 0
  • MFR_InLawSuiteYN: 0
  • Attribution Contact: 352-346-7857
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Living Area Units: Square Feet
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan
  • Appliances Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Levels: One
  • Living Area Meters: 92.72

Exterior Features

  • Pool Private: No
  • Waterfront: No
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Water View YN: 0
  • Waterfront Feet Total: 0

Fee Information

  • Total Annual Fees: 0.00
  • Total Monthly Fees: 0.00
  • Application Fee: 75

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 26-22-25-0300-106-01100

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 22, 2025
Sold by
Baehne Jennifer
Bought by
Baehne Jennifer L and Baehne Mccullough Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$259,262

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 13, 2004
Sold by
Guttman Ivette and Guttmann Ivette
Bought by
Baehne Jennifer

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2003
Sold by
Oakley Sean and Oakley Donna
Bought by
Baehne Jennifer and Guttman Ivette

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,050
Interest Rate
5.3%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 4, 2002
Sold by
Karl Christopher J
Bought by
Oakley Sean and Oakley Donna

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$78,750
Interest Rate
6.99%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Young Kenneth A and Young Jeanne M
Bought by
Karl Christopher J

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
8.23%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 27, 1998
Sold by
Nationsbank N A
Bought by
Young Kenneth A and Young Jeanne M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$43,000
Interest Rate
7.03%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baehne Jennifer L $100 None Listed On Document
Baehne Jennifer -- --
Baehne Jennifer $99,000 --
Oakley Sean $87,500 --
Karl Christopher J $78,000 --
Young Kenneth A $38,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Baehne Jennifer $94,050
Previous Owner Oakley Sean $78,750
Previous Owner Karl Christopher J $62,400
Previous Owner Young Kenneth A $43,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 Under Contract -- -- --
03/05/2026 03/05/26 Price Changed $1,995 -2.7% $2 / Sq Ft
01/28/2026 01/28/26 For Rent $2,050 +13.9% --
10/05/2021 10/05/21 Rented $1,800 0.0% --
10/03/2021 10/03/21 Under Contract -- -- --
09/20/2021 09/20/21 For Rent $1,800 -- --
Source: Stellar MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $2,956 $224,801 $90,000 $134,801
2025 $2,527 $224,801 $90,000 $134,801
2024 $2,527 $224,801 $90,000 $134,801
2023 $2,527 $171,996 $60,000 $111,996
2022 $2,218 $141,996 $30,000 $111,996
2021 $1,887 $115,882 $0 $0
2020 $1,684 $98,590 $0 $0
2019 $1,767 $98,590 $0 $0
2018 $556 $67,985 $0 $0
2017 $554 $66,587 $0 $0
2016 $557 $65,218 $0 $0
2015 $573 $64,765 $0 $0
2014 $561 $64,251 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Stellar MLS

MLS Number: G5107417

Stellar MLS

APN: 26-22-25-0300-106-01100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.