1059 Shari Dr Columbus, OH 43223
Estimated Value: $248,000 - $319,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,677
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1059 Shari Dr, Columbus, OH 43223 and is currently estimated at $296,201, approximately $176 per square foot. 1059 Shari Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sullivant Elementary School, Starling PK-8, and West High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2016
Sold by
Summers Andrea N
Bought by
Kumar Vijay
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2014
Sold by
Chambers Timothy and Chambers Danielle S
Bought by
Summers Andrea N
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,986
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2008
Sold by
Chambers Timothy J and Chambers Timothy
Bought by
Chambers Danielle and Chambers Timothy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2005
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Chambers Timothy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,500
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2005
Sold by
Damian Benjamin and Case #04Cve01 567
Bought by
Gmac Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2004
Sold by
Gmac Mortgage Corp
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2000
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Damian Benjamin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$136,793
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Vijay | -- | None Available | |
| Summers Andrea N | $102,900 | Chicago Title | |
| Chambers Danielle | -- | None Available | |
| Chambers Timothy | $119,513 | Lakeside | |
| Gmac Mortgage Corp | $110,000 | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Damian Benjamin | $137,600 | Transohio Residential Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Summers Andrea N | $100,986 | |
| Previous Owner | Chambers Timothy | $113,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Damian Benjamin | $136,793 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,044 | $90,100 | $23,910 | $66,190 |
| 2024 | $4,044 | $90,100 | $23,910 | $66,190 |
| 2023 | $3,992 | $90,090 | $23,905 | $66,185 |
| 2022 | $2,961 | $57,090 | $9,240 | $47,850 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $57,090 | $9,240 | $47,850 |
| 2020 | $2,970 | $57,090 | $9,240 | $47,850 |
| 2019 | $2,839 | $46,800 | $7,700 | $39,100 |
| 2018 | $2,580 | $46,800 | $7,700 | $39,100 |
| 2017 | $2,700 | $46,800 | $7,700 | $39,100 |
| 2016 | $2,562 | $38,680 | $7,280 | $31,400 |
| 2015 | $2,326 | $38,680 | $7,280 | $31,400 |
| 2014 | $2,398 | $38,680 | $7,280 | $31,400 |
| 2013 | $1,245 | $40,705 | $7,665 | $33,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map