NOT LISTED FOR SALE

1076 Shari Dr Columbus, OH 43223

Estimated Value: $274,000 - $294,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,182 Sq Ft
$239/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 1076 Shari Dr, Columbus, OH 43223 and is currently estimated at $282,122, approximately $238 per square foot. 1076 Shari Dr is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Sullivant Elementary School, Starling PK-8, and West High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 5, 2022
Sold by
Elrod Sharon L
Bought by
Risser Erin L
Current Estimated Value
$282,122

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$185,788
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$96,334

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 16, 2015
Sold by
Hollopeter Aaron M
Bought by
Elrod Sharon L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$113,800
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 23, 2011
Sold by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Bought by
Hollopeter Aaron M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$68,225
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 28, 2010
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 20, 2010
Sold by
Gleich Katrina R and Case #09-Cve-11-16857
Bought by
Midfirst Bank

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 1, 2004
Sold by
Gleich Katrina R
Bought by
Strategic Real Estate Solutions Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,375
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 28, 2000
Sold by
M/I Schottenstein Homes Inc
Bought by
Gleich Katrina R

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$116,059
Interest Rate
7.77%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Risser Erin L $260,000 Valmer Land Title
Elrod Sharon L $115,900 First Ohio Title Ins Box
Hollopeter Aaron M $67,637 Lakeside Ti
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development -- None Available
Midfirst Bank $112,911 Allodial
Strategic Real Estate Solutions Llc $112,375 --
Gleich Katrina R $116,900 Transohio Residential Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Risser Erin L $200,000
Previous Owner Elrod Sharon L $113,800
Previous Owner Hollopeter Aaron M $68,225
Previous Owner Strategic Real Estate Solutions Llc $112,375
Previous Owner Gleich Katrina R $116,059
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,313 $73,820 $22,750 $51,070
2024 $3,313 $73,820 $22,750 $51,070
2023 $3,271 $73,815 $22,750 $51,065
2022 $2,008 $47,460 $7,770 $39,690
2021 $2,011 $47,460 $7,770 $39,690
2020 $2,014 $47,460 $7,770 $39,690
2019 $1,861 $39,420 $6,480 $32,940
2018 $1,933 $39,420 $6,480 $32,940
2017 $1,746 $39,420 $6,480 $32,940
2016 $1,633 $33,400 $6,480 $26,920
2015 $2,008 $33,400 $6,480 $26,920
2014 $2,013 $33,400 $6,480 $26,920
2013 $1,045 $35,140 $6,825 $28,315
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.