10590 Baton Ct Reno, NV 89521
Virginia Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $638,000 - $691,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,856
Sq Ft
$358/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10590 Baton Ct, Reno, NV 89521 and is currently estimated at $664,706, approximately $358 per square foot. 10590 Baton Ct is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Jwood Raw Elementary School, Kendyl Depoali Middle School, and Damonte Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2004
Sold by
Reynen & Bardis Damonte Llc
Bought by
Lovino Arlene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,400
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lovino Arlene | $246,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lovino Arlene | $196,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,138 | $143,736 | $49,980 | $93,756 |
| 2024 | $3,881 | $137,488 | $41,675 | $95,813 |
| 2023 | $3,594 | $139,241 | $48,547 | $90,694 |
| 2022 | $3,490 | $112,492 | $36,971 | $75,521 |
| 2021 | $3,234 | $106,289 | $31,201 | $75,088 |
| 2020 | $3,041 | $106,402 | $31,201 | $75,201 |
| 2019 | $2,896 | $101,026 | $28,665 | $72,361 |
| 2018 | $2,776 | $92,201 | $21,389 | $70,812 |
| 2017 | $2,673 | $91,204 | $20,360 | $70,844 |
| 2016 | $2,595 | $91,235 | $18,816 | $72,419 |
| 2015 | $2,586 | $87,248 | $15,104 | $72,144 |
| 2014 | $2,504 | $84,930 | $15,398 | $69,532 |
| 2013 | -- | $66,155 | $12,128 | $54,027 |
Source: Public Records
Map