2575 Perryville Dr Reno, NV 89521
Virginia Foothills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $687,000 - $735,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,560
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2575 Perryville Dr, Reno, NV 89521 and is currently estimated at $714,953, approximately $279 per square foot. 2575 Perryville Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Jwood Raw Elementary School, Kendyl Depoali Middle School, and Damonte Ranch High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2005
Sold by
Reynen & Bardis Damonte Llc
Bought by
Gartung Leon H and Gartung Jennifer A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$258,773
Outstanding Balance
$128,989
Interest Rate
5.66%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Estimated Equity
$585,964
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gartung Leon H | $345,500 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gartung Leon H | $258,773 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,916 | $163,275 | $47,600 | $115,675 |
| 2024 | $4,843 | $158,184 | $39,690 | $118,494 |
| 2023 | $4,486 | $158,289 | $46,235 | $112,054 |
| 2022 | $4,150 | $128,222 | $35,210 | $93,012 |
| 2021 | $3,845 | $122,249 | $29,715 | $92,534 |
| 2020 | $3,619 | $122,371 | $29,715 | $92,656 |
| 2019 | $3,445 | $117,438 | $27,300 | $90,138 |
| 2018 | $3,288 | $108,465 | $20,370 | $88,095 |
| 2017 | $3,157 | $107,500 | $19,390 | $88,110 |
| 2016 | $3,081 | $107,650 | $17,920 | $89,730 |
| 2015 | $3,073 | $103,932 | $14,385 | $89,547 |
| 2014 | $2,938 | $99,785 | $14,665 | $85,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $77,765 | $11,550 | $66,215 |
Source: Public Records
Map