10593 Main St Sallis, MS 39160
Estimated Value: $80,263 - $212,000
4
Beds
--
Bath
1,769
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10593 Main St, Sallis, MS 39160 and is currently estimated at $154,088, approximately $87 per square foot. 10593 Main St is a home with nearby schools including Long Creek Elementary School and McAdams Attendance Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2012
Sold by
Allen Patricia and Sturdivant Sandra
Bought by
Allen John and Allen Jennifer
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen John | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $9,029 | $1,650 | $7,379 |
| 2024 | $1,084 | $9,029 | $1,650 | $7,379 |
| 2023 | $929 | $7,791 | $1,650 | $6,141 |
| 2022 | $925 | $7,791 | $1,650 | $6,141 |
| 2021 | $920 | $7,791 | $1,650 | $6,141 |
| 2020 | $920 | $7,791 | $1,650 | $6,141 |
| 2019 | $891 | $7,585 | $1,500 | $6,085 |
| 2018 | $895 | $7,585 | $1,500 | $6,085 |
| 2017 | $880 | $7,585 | $1,500 | $6,085 |
| 2016 | $880 | $7,585 | $1,500 | $6,085 |
| 2015 | -- | $7,996 | $1,500 | $6,496 |
| 2014 | -- | $7,996 | $1,500 | $6,496 |
| 2013 | -- | $7,996 | $1,500 | $6,496 |
Source: Public Records
Map